The Fellowship

Master

WINTER Sir Gregory Paul MA PHD CBE FRS [1976]

Fellows

1993 WORSTER Michael Grae MA PHD [1983] VICE MASTER

1953 LAUTERPACHT Sir Elihu MA LLM CBE QC
1954 ATIYAH Sir Michael Francis MA PHD (HON)SCD OM FRS
1957 SEN Amartya Kumar MA PHD (HON)LITTD CH FBA
2012 REES Lord (Martin John) MA PHD OM FRS (HON)FBA

1957 DAVIDSON John Frank MA PHD SCD FRS FRENG [1949]
1958 EASTERLING Henry John MA
1958 MCLACHLAN Andrew David MA PHD SCD FRS
1960 GLYNN Ian Michael MA MB BCHIR PHD MD FRS [1955]
1961 SEAL Anil MA PHD
1963 DAWE Roger David MA PHD LITTD
1964 HAMER Neil Kenneth MA PHD
1964 LONSDALE John Michael MA PHD
1964 BAKER Alan MA PHD FRS
1966 FERRARI Ronald Leslie MA SCD
1966 HUNT Lord (Julian Charles Roland) MA PHD CB FRS
1967 MITCHELL Brian Redman PHD
1968 MORLEY Christopher Thomas BA PHD
1968 JOSEPHSON Brian David MA PHD FRS [1962]
1970 BOLLOBÁS Béla MA PHD SCD FRS 1971
1970 NEILD Robert Ralph MA [1956]
1970 RUNCIMAN Viscount (Walter Garrison) MA CBE FBA [1959]
1970 OSBORN Hugh MA
1970 HINCH Edward John MA PHD FRS
1972 CHINNER Graham Alan PHD [1958]
1972 BERRIDGE Sir Michael John PHD FRS
1973 BARLOW Horace Basil MA MB BCHIR SCD FRS [1950]
1973 ALLOTT Philip James MA LLD FBA
1974 KENNEDY Douglas Peter MA
1974 HILTON Andrew John Boyd MA PHD FBA
1974 CRAWFORD Andrew Charles MA PHD FRS
1975 POOLE Adrian Douglas Bruce MA PHD
1975 WEEDS Alan Geoffrey MA PHD SCD
1976 KEYNES Simon Douglas MA PHD LITTD FBA
1976 RALLISON John Martin MA PHD
1977 LONZARICH Gilbert George MA FRS
1977 ELLIOTT Stephen Richard MA PHD FBA
1978 WINDLE Alan Hardwick PHD FRS
1978 MARENBON John Alexander MA PHD LITTD FBA
1979 PESARAN Mohammad Hashem MA PHD FBA
1979 MCDONALD Ian Ranald MA SCD
1980 MOFFATT Henry Keith BA PHD SCD FRS [1961]
1980 NORMAN Arthur Charles MA PHD [1972]
1980 GRIFFITHS Eric MA PHD
1981 NEDDERMAN Ronald Midgley MENG MA PHD
1981 WILSON Pelham Mark Hedley MA PHD SCD
1982 POSTGATE John Nicholas MA FBA [1970]
1982 PEPPER Sir Michael MA SCD FRS FRENG
1983 KINGSBURY Nicholas Geoffrey MA PHD
1983 DENYER Nicholas Charles MA
1983 HOPKINSON Neil MA PHD
1984 LOWE Christopher Robin OBE FRENG
1985 CHINCA Mark Gianni MA PHD
1986 MCKITTERICK David John MA LITTD FBA
1986 PERRY Malcolm John MA PHD SCD
1986 SATCHELL Stephen Ellwood MA
1987 CARRELL Robin Wayne MA PHD SCD FRS
1987 UNWIN Peter Nigel Tripp PHD FRS
1989 PAULIN Roger Cole MA LITTD [1974]
1989 MIGLIORATO Piero
1990 HUNT Hugh Edmund Murray PHD
1990 WINGFIELD Paul MA PHD
1990 SHEPHERD-BARRON Nicholas Ian BA FRS
1991 KHMELNITSKII David Ephraim
1992 FAIRBROTHER Jeremy Richard Frederick PHD
1992 MORRIS Mark Robert
1993 LEY Steven Victor MA SCD CBE FRS
1993 SIMM Alexander Paul MPHIL CBE
1993 GRAY Kevin John MA PHD LLD FBA [1981]
1993 KEYNES Roger John MA MB BCHIR MD
1994 BALASUBRAMANIAN Shankar MA PHD FRS
1994 KHALFA Jean PHD
1994 GIBSON Valerie MA
1995 MIRRLEES Sir James Alexander MA PHD FBA [1963]
1995 GOWERS Sir William Timothy BA PHD FRS [1989]
1995 BARON-COHEN Simon FBA
1996 BARNARD Catherine Sarah MA PHD
1996 SERJEANTSON Richard William PHD
1997 HUGHES Colin SCD
1997 LISTER John Ronald MA PHD [1987]
1997 KUSUKAWA Sachiko PHD
1997 WEBBER Mary Teresa Josephine
1998 GATTI John Rupert James PHD
1998 WIDDIS Emma Kathrine MA PHD
1998 DARUVALA Susan Framji
1998 SEGRE Erica Monica Simona
1998 LOW Hamish Wallace
1999 GLADDEN Lynn Faith PHD CBE FRS FRENG
1999 MILES Joanna Katherine LLM
2000 SARRIS Peter Andrew Vincent PHD
2000 ALAVI Ali BA PHD FRS [1990]
2000 LEADER Imre Bennett MA PHD
2000 HOLNESS Marian Barbara MA PHD
2000 MAHON Alyce Abigail Heloise
2001 BLACKBURN Simon Walter MA PHD FBA
2001 LASENBY Joan MA PHD
2001 FEARON Douglas Thomas FRS
2001 HUNTER Richard Lawrence MA PHD FBA
2001 TONER Anne Cecilia MA PHD
2001 PATERNAIN Gabriel Pedro
2002 GIBBONS Gary William MA PHD FRS
2002 FISHER Thomas Anthony BA PHD
2002 FITZGERALD Rebecca Clare MA MB BCHIR MD
2002 HOLDEN Sean Barry PHD
2003 MERRETT Louise Ann MA PHD
2004 RANGWALA Glen MA PHD
2005 DRISCOLL Judith Louise PHD
2005 WOLPERT Daniel Mark BA FRS
2005 TEHRANCHI Michael Rummine MA
2006 BANNER Rev Michael Charles PHD
2006 LANDMAN Rory Buchanan MA
2006 BUTTERFIELD Jeremy Nicholas MA PHD FBA
2006 HARDIE Philip Russell MA PHD FBA
2006 LAYTON Stephen David MA
2006 JUNIPER Matthew Pudan MENG MA
2006 PULLEN Roderick Allen
2006 LEIGHTON Angela FBA
2006 THOMAS Nicholas Jeremy FBA
2007 CHATTERJI Joya MA PHD [1989]
2007 GROSCHE Friedrich Malte MA PHD [1994]
2007 LIVESEY Frederick John MB BCHIR PHD
2007 REALL Harvey Stephen MA PHD
2007 HADZIBABIC Zoran BA MSCI
2007 SPRING David Robert
2007 CHIN Jason William
2008 WASHBROOK David Anthony MA PHD [1971]
2008 RAMAKRISHNAN Sir Venkatraman PRS
2008 HAIGH Stuart Kenneth MENG MA PHD
2009 BAULCOMBE Sir David Charles FRS
2009 TONG David Mark
2010 WALSHAM Alexandra Marie PHD FBA
2010 MOSHENSKA Joseph Eliezer Salkie BA
2011 RUDGE John Frederick MA PHD [2006]
2011 BRAKEFIELD Paul Martin FRS
2011 PRICE Huw PHD FBA
2011 KWON Heonik MPHIL PHD
2011 WORTHINGTON Sarah Elizabeth PHD QC FBA
2011 LIEVEN Dominic Christophe Bogdan MA FBA
2011 PETRIE Cameron Andrew
2011 LINTON Oliver Bruce FBA
2012 MAXWELL Patrick Henry PHD
2012 BOIES Adam Meyer
2013 QUELOZ Didier Patrick
2013 ROBBINS Joel Lee
2013 WILSON Ross Michael MA PHD
2013 LAUGA Eric Jean-Marie
2013 SKINNER David Benjamin
2013 CAVALCANTI Tiago Vanderlei de Vasconcelos
2013 STEVENS Kathryn Rebecca MPHIL PHD
2013 SHORTTLE Oliver Charles Henry MSCI MA PHD
2013 RUSSELL Aidan Sean BA MPHIL
2013 PICKLES Anthony John
2013 LARSEN Daniel Richard PHD
2013 PERROTT Yvette Chanel PHD
2014 WILTON Henry John Rutley MA
2014 CASTELNOVO Claudio
2014 WOODHOUSE Francis Gordon MA PHD
2014 GAUNT Alexander Lloyd MA PHD
2014 KEATING Ailsa MacGregor MA
2014 CURRAN Sean Paul
2014 HOWARD Paul
2014 KIRBY James Edward
2015 TORRISI Felice PHD
2015 BELL Nicolas John MA PHD
2015 STAJANO Frank PHD
2015 DUCATI Catarina PHD
2015 BHATTACHARYA Debopam
2015 MILLER Jason Peter
2015 MONTGOMERY Richard Harford MA PHD
2015 KEIR Joseph Christopher BA
2015 FREER Alexander William
2015 HAMILTON Tom MA
2015 LAZARUS Micha David Swade
2015 HANNEZO Edouard
2015 SALOW Bernhard Joachim
2015 CRISPIN ORTUZAR Mireia
2016 ADOLPHSON Sven Mikael
2016 CATES Michael Elmhirst MA PHD
2016 HANNON Gregory James
2016 BOURNE Andrew Jonathan Paul OBE
2016 SEDERMAN Andrew John MENG MA PHD
2016 AIKEN Catherine Elizabeth Margaret MB BCHIR MA PHD
2016 SARRIS Milka PHD
2016 KRISTENSSON Per-Ola
2016 SPAGNOLO Benjamin James
2016 KNOX Philip
2016 WALKER-GORE Clare Helen MPHIL MA PHD
2016 ENGEL Edgar Albert MSCI MA
2016 KACHUCK Aaron Joseph BA MA MPHIL
2016 PENG Gunnar Guannan BA MMATH
2016 GURRUTXAGA-LERMA Beñat
2016 HARDY Duncan
2016 FINTZEN Jessica